Bitsnoop.Com - Info

bitsnoop receives about 161,085 unique visitors and 454,260 (2.82 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,288.68/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,205,370.61. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bitsnoop.com is ranked number 4,298 in the world and 0.035% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Lane, 28, Switzerland and links to network IP address 31.7.59.14.

About - Bitsnoop.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$3,205,370.61
Daily Revenue:
$1,288.68
Monthly Revenue:
$38,660.40
Yearly Revenue:
$470,368.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
161,085
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,832,550
Daily Pageviews:
454,260 (2.82 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,298 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.035% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,939
Average Load Time:
(1219 ms) 58 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 16.7%8.8%2956
United States 11.7%15.5%6904
Japan 7.3%9.9%3406
South Korea 7.2%7.3%1192
Italy 6.6%9.9%1295
China 5.3%5.2%11671
Russia 2.9%4.0%6374
Pakistan 2.7%1.6%1789
France 2.0%2.7%5707
Canada 1.8%1.6%5042
Australia 1.6%1.0%5188
South Africa 1.6%1.4%2549
Greece 1.6%0.8%2788
Taiwan 1.6%2.4%2898
Spain 1.5%1.0%6844
Netherlands 1.3%1.1%4968
Poland 1.2%0.7%6850
Brazil 1.2%1.0%12310
Indonesia 1.2%2.3%4541
Sweden 1.0%1.3%3273
Thailand 1.0%0.7%4771
United Kingdom 1.0%1.1%12760
Romania 0.9%1.8%2288
Argentina 0.9%0.7%3975
Turkey 0.9%1.1%8333
Egypt 0.8%0.8%4583
Malaysia 0.8%0.7%4274
Portugal 0.7%0.6%3289
Hong Kong 0.7%0.9%3565
Bangladesh 0.7%0.6%2717
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.5%6405
Germany 0.6%0.4%27214
Norway 0.6%0.3%4859
Kuwait 0.6%0.3%2054
Philippines 0.6%1.0%4117
Mexico 0.6%0.4%13026
Algeria 0.6%0.4%3591

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bitsnoop.com
100.00%99.98%2.68
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,160,000
Google Indexed Pages:
370,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,053,192
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
334,440
Bing Backlinks:
1,141,679
Bing Indexed Pages:
345,041

Domain Overview

SEMrush bitsnoop.com
Domain:
  bitsnoop.com
Rank:
  47685
Organic Keywords:
  687
Organic Traffic:
  19,227
Organic Cost:
  $59.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  286
Facebook shares:
  3,836
Facebook comments:
  772
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  14
Facebook total:
  4,894
Tweets:
  2,495
Google +:
  201
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  27,630
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  84

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
31.7.59.14
ASN:
AS51852 
ISP:
Private Layer INC 
Server Location:
Lane
28
Switzerland
 

Other sites hosted on 31.7.59.14

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Location: http://127.0.0.1/
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Fri, 15 May 2015 14:06:31 GMT
Connection: close
Server: Hampsterbox/2.0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 15 May 2015 16:08:17 GMT
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Fri, 31 Oct 2014 07:46:17 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 111
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.easydns.com
Rname zone.easydns.com
Serial Number 1429528258
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
A 31.7.59.14 3600
AAAA 600
NS dns4.easydns.info 3600
NS dns2.easydns.net 3600
NS dns1.easydns.com 3600
NS dns3.easydns.org 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-08-25
Domain Age:
5 years 8 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.easydns.com...
Domain Name: BITSNOOP.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1566788373_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.easydns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.easydns.com
Updated Date: 2015-04-17T12:29:44Z
Creation Date: 2009-08-25T07:51:02Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-08-25T07:51:02Z
Registrar: easyDNS Technologies, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 4***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165358672
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Contact Privacy
Registrant Organization: MyPrivacy.net Ltd.
Registrant Street: 300A-219 Dufferin St.
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M6K 3J1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.6474785997
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Contact Privacy
Admin Organization: MyPrivacy.net Ltd.
Admin Street: 300A-219 Dufferin St.
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M6K 3J1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.6474785997
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Contact Privacy
Tech Organization: MyPrivacy.net Ltd.
Tech Street: 300A-219 Dufferin St.
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M6K 3J1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.6474785997
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: DNS4.EASYDNS.INFO
Name Server: DNS2.EASYDNS.NET
Name Server: DNS3.EASYDNS.ORG
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-04-17T12:29:44Z <<<

This domain's privacy is protected by myprivacy.net. To reach the domain contacts,
please go to http://www.myprivacy.net and follow the instructions.

This domain is being managed via EASYDNS

The DNS Hosting specialists since 1998

DNS Hosting / Dynamic DNS / Failover DNS / DNS Anycast

Unconditional Guarantee, No tricks, No gimmicks: http://easyDNS.com

System Status Updates: http://easyurl.net/easystatus

( Follow us on Twitter http://twitter.com/easydns )


You have 99 lookups left today
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BITSNOOP.COM
Registrar: EASYDNS TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 4***
Whois Server: whois.easydns.com
Referral URL: http://www.easydns.com
Name Server: DNS1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.EASYDNS.NET
Name Server: DNS3.EASYDNS.ORG
Name Server: DNS4.EASYDNS.INFO
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 17-apr-2015
Creation Date: 25-aug-2009
Expiration Date: 25-aug-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 15 May 2015 16:08:08 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bitsnoop.com widget
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

kickoff.com.com
30 secs
cyrus.fr
1 min
weslo.com
2 mins
weiderfitness.com
5 mins
gta5moneyglitches.com
5 mins
precor.com
8 mins
proform.com
10 mins
dealboss.com
11 mins
workoutwarehouse.com
11 mins
fsiblog.com
14 mins
lifecore.com
14 mins
examhelpline.in
14 mins
tarapinoy.com
15 mins
irctc.co.in
16 mins
healthrider.com
16 mins
desiteens***.com
17 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.