Bitsnoop.Com - Info

bitsnoop.com
bitsnoop receives about 139,000 unique visitors and 321,090 (2.31 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,112.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $957,652.84. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bitsnoop.com is ranked number 4,582 in the world and 0.0278% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Lane, 28, Switzerland and links to network IP address 31.7.59.14.

About - Bitsnoop.Com

WRITE article about bitsnoop.com

How popular is bitsnoop.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
139,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,170,000
Daily Pageviews:
321,090 (2.31 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
4,582 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0278% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 32.6%19.9%1575
Japan 8.7%13.4%3584
United States 7.8%10.1%10862
Italy 6.6%6.1%1629
Russia 3.8%6.2%6717
South Korea 3.6%6.6%1556
Pakistan 3.4%1.9%1981
Spain 1.6%2.7%5121
Greece 1.5%0.8%3713
Egypt 1.4%2.9%2929
Romania 1.3%1.2%2431
Turkey 1.2%1.1%8539
Brazil 1.2%1.0%10429
France 1.1%1.6%8624
Saudi Arabia 1.1%1.7%3602
Argentina 1.0%1.7%2984
Canada 0.9%0.9%7899
United Kingdom 0.8%1.1%15189
Netherlands 0.8%0.7%6262
Poland 0.7%0.4%10443
Oman 0.7%0.4%1156
Germany 0.6%0.5%22626
South Africa 0.6%0.9%5402
Nigeria 0.6%0.3%7391
Indonesia 0.6%0.3%17538
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.4%2999
Australia 0.6%1.9%6942
Croatia 0.5%0.3%1902
Bangladesh 0.5%0.7%4959
Israel 0.5%0.5%3420
Taiwan 0.5%0.5%8906
Other 0.5%0.3%2328

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bitsnoop.com
100.00%100.00%2.61
OTHER
0%0.00%0

How fast does bitsnoop.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1688 ms) 48 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
1,677
Total Backlinks:
  295,727
Follow Links:
  132,172
Nofollow Links:
  163,555
Referring Domains:
  957
Referring IPs:
  987

Competitive Data

SEMrush bitsnoop.com
Domain:
  bitsnoop.com
Rank:
  56,744
Organic Keywords:
  23,567
Organic Traffic:
  18,024
Organic Cost:
  $164.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is bitsnoop.com?

Facebook likes:
  286
Facebook shares:
  3,836
Facebook comments:
  772
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  14
Facebook total:
  4,894
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  198
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  30,519
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much bitsnoop.com can earn?

Website Value:
$957,652.84
Daily Revenue:
$1,112.00
Monthly Revenue:
$33,360.00
Yearly Revenue:
$405,880.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is bitsnoop.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
31.7.59.14
ASN:
AS51852 
ISP:
Private Layer INC 
Server Location:
Lane
28
Switzerland
 

Other sites hosted on 31.7.59.14

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Site that does…k. Since 2009. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
TV Finder and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Everything and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
1Fcdfi4qGkD1ob…8U9bumUkJMiTPg and 3 others render only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
| renders only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
Indexing 24,02…PB of files — renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
more » renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Site Stats and 12 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Kinda © 2008-2012 | and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Bitcoin: renders only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/tv/series.html">TV Finder</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="_q1" type="search" name="q"> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <label>Everything</label> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="radio" name="t"> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/adv_search/">Advanced</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/stats/">more »</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/info/about.html">About</a> and 12 others are close to other tap targets .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://bitsnoop.com/j/jq.js
http://bitsnoop.com/j/suggest.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://bitsnoop.com/i/main.css

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://bitsnoop.com/i/logo.png (3 days)
http://bitsnoop.com/i/main.css (3 days)
http://bitsnoop.com/j/jq.js (3 days)
http://bitsnoop.com/j/suggest.js (3 days)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.2KiB (53% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://bitsnoop.com/i/logo.png could save 2.2KiB (53% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did bitsnoop.com look in the past?

What sites are related to bitsnoop.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Location: http://127.0.0.1/
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Tue, 01 Mar 2016 19:13:23 GMT
Connection: close
Server: Hampsterbox/2.0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 01 Mar 2016 21:18:01 GMT
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Tue, 29 Dec 2015 18:46:53 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 111
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
AAAA 600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.easydns.com
Rname zone.easydns.com
Serial Number 1429528258
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 31.7.59.14 1564
NS dns4.easydns.info 1564
NS dns3.easydns.org 1564
NS dns2.easydns.net 1564
NS dns1.easydns.com 1564

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-08-25
Domain Age:
6 years 6 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.easydns.com...
Domain Name: BITSNOOP.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1566788373_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.easydns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.easydns.com
Updated Date: 2015-09-15T21:43:18Z
Creation Date: 2009-08-25T07:51:02Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-08-25T07:51:02Z
Registrar: easyDNS Technologies, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 4***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165358672
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Contact Privacy
Registrant Organization: MyPrivacy.net Ltd.
Registrant Street: 300A-219 Dufferin St.
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M6K 3J1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.6474785997
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Contact Privacy
Admin Organization: MyPrivacy.net Ltd.
Admin Street: 300A-219 Dufferin St.
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M6K 3J1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.6474785997
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Contact Privacy
Tech Organization: MyPrivacy.net Ltd.
Tech Street: 300A-219 Dufferin St.
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M6K 3J1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.6474785997
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS3.EASYDNS.ORG
Name Server: DNS1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.EASYDNS.NET
Name Server: DNS4.EASYDNS.INFO
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-09-15T21:43:18Z <<<

This domain's privacy is protected by myprivacy.net. To reach the domain contacts,
please go to http://www.myprivacy.net and follow the instructions.

This domain is being managed via EASYDNS

The DNS Hosting specialists since 1998

DNS Hosting / Dynamic DNS / Failover DNS / DNS Anycast

Unconditional Guarantee, No tricks, No gimmicks: http://easyDNS.com

System Status Updates: http://easyurl.net/easystatus

( Follow us on Twitter http://twitter.com/easydns )


You have 99 lookups left today
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BITSNOOP.COM
Registrar: EASYDNS TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 4***
Whois Server: whois.easydns.com
Referral URL: http://www.easydns.com
Name Server: DNS1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.EASYDNS.NET
Name Server: DNS3.EASYDNS.ORG
Name Server: DNS4.EASYDNS.INFO
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-aug-2015
Creation Date: 25-aug-2009
Expiration Date: 25-aug-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 01 Mar 2016 21:17:53 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 59 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bitsnoop.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.