loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Bitsnoop.Com - Website Report

bitsnoop receives about 214,473 unique visitors and 647,709 (3.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,715.79/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,283,050.23. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bitsnoop.com is ranked number 3,246 in the world and 0.0466% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Lane, 28, Switzerland and links to network IP address 31.7.59.14.

About - Bitsnoop.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$4,283,050.23
Daily Revenue:
$1,715.79
Monthly Revenue:
$51,473.70
Yearly Revenue:
$626,263.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
214,473
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,434,190
Daily Pageviews:
647,709 (3.02 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,246 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0466% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,911
Average Load Time:
(1169 ms) 59 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 16.6%9.0%2890
United States 16.1%21.6%5042
South Korea 8.2%8.1%952
Italy 7.0%9.3%1141
Japan 6.3%8.4%3410
China 5.2%6.5%6881
Canada 3.0%3.7%2594
Pakistan 2.8%1.3%2087
Brazil 2.6%1.8%6279
Netherlands 2.0%1.9%2837
South Africa 2.0%2.1%1527
Greece 2.0%2.0%1597
France 1.9%1.4%6606
Spain 1.4%2.5%4933
Poland 1.4%1.0%5312
United Kingdom 1.4%1.6%8502
Indonesia 1.3%0.5%7693
Romania 1.2%1.4%2054
Australia 1.1%1.2%5927
Taiwan 1.0%1.2%4178
Hong Kong 1.0%2.3%2072
United Arab Emirates 1.0%0.7%1981
Finland 0.8%0.3%3662
Egypt 0.8%0.9%4129
Turkey 0.8%0.5%11283
Germany 0.7%0.4%22594
Bangladesh 0.7%0.4%2966
Switzerland 0.6%0.3%3622
Norway 0.6%0.9%3281
Sweden 0.6%0.6%5462
Other 0.6%0.5%1548
Portugal 0.6%0.6%3811

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bitsnoop.com
100.00%99.97%2.87
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,510,000
Google Indexed Pages:
397,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,538,765
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
395,533
Bing Backlinks:
1,382,242
Bing Indexed Pages:
380,388

Domain Overview

SEMrush bitsnoop.com
Domain:
  bitsnoop.com
Rank:
  49620
Organic Keywords:
  841
Organic Traffic:
  17,875
Organic Cost:
  $118.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  286
Facebook shares:
  3,836
Facebook comments:
  672
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  14
Facebook total:
  4,794
Tweets:
  2,483
Google +:
  188
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  27,202
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  84

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
31.7.59.14
ASN:
AS51852 
ISP:
Private Layer INC 
Server Location:
Lane
28
Switzerland
 

Other sites hosted on 31.7.59.14

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Location: http://127.0.0.1/
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Sat, 14 Mar 2015 03:30:36 GMT
Connection: close
Server: Hampsterbox/2.0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 14 Mar 2015 05:31:49 GMT
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Fri, 31 Oct 2014 07:46:17 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 111
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.eurodns.com
Rname hostmaster.eurodns.com
Serial Number 2014083000
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
AAAA 600
A 31.7.59.14 81
NS ns1.eurodns.com 3080
NS ns3.eurodns.com 3080
NS ns2.eurodns.com 3080
NS ns4.eurodns.com 3080

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-08-25
Domain Age:
5 years 6 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eurodns.com...
Domain Name: bitsnoop.com
Registry Domain ID: 1566788373_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-25T16:51:48Z
Creation Date: 2009-08-25T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-08-24T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]eurodns.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Poupkine Voldemar
Registrant Street: Ekensbergsvgen 91
Registrant City: Solna
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 1***31
Registrant Country: SE
Registrant Phone: +4682571503
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Poupkine Voldemar
Admin Street: Ekensbergsvgen 91
Admin City: Solna
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 1***31
Admin Country: SE
Admin Phone: +4682571503
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Poupkine Voldemar
Tech Street: Ekensbergsvgen 91
Tech City: Solna
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 1***31
Tech Country: SE
Tech Phone: +4682571503
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.eurodns.com
Name Server: ns2.eurodns.com
Name Server: ns3.eurodns.com
Name Server: ns4.eurodns.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-03-14T05:31:50Z <<<

Please email the listed admin email address if you wish to raise a legal issue.

Whois History: 995 records have been archived since 2009-08-26
http://www.domaintools.com/research/whois-history/?page=results&Affiliate_ID=1001861&q=bitsnoop.com

The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit: https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BITSNOOP.COM
Registrar: EURODNS S.A
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Whois Server: whois.eurodns.com
Referral URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Name Server: NS1.EURODNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.EURODNS.COM
Name Server: NS3.EURODNS.COM
Name Server: NS4.EURODNS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 19-jun-2014
Creation Date: 25-aug-2009
Expiration Date: 25-aug-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 14 Mar 2015 05:31:35 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bitsnoop.com widget
Last update was 45 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.